Governance and Organisation

Committees

  • CI Board

    Dr Frances Saunders - Chair
    Prof Martin Schroder – University of Manchester
    Prof Louise Heathwaite – Lancaster University
    Prof Wiebe van der Hoekk – University of Liverpool
    Prof Steve McArthur – University of Strathclyde
    Prof Mark Thomson - STFC
    Prof Peter Ratoff – CI Director
    Mr Neil Batley (CI Finance & Operations Manager)
  • CI Management Committee

    Prof Peter Ratoff - Lancaster University
    Mrs Liz Kennedy - STFC
    Mr Peter McIntosh - STFC
    Mrs Deepa Angal-Kalinin - STFC
    Prof Jim Clarke - STFC
    Prof Rob Appleby - University of Manchester
    Dr Hywel Owen - STFC
    Prof Carsten Welsch - University of Liverpool
    Dr Laura Corner - University of Liverpool
    Prof Graeme Burt - Lancaster University
    Prof Steven Jamison - Lancaster University
    Prof Adrian Cross - University of Strathclyde
    Prof Bernhard Hidding - University of Strathclyde
    Mr Neil Batley – STFC

  • CI Scientific Advisory Committee

    Gerald Blazey (Northern Illinois University)
    Shane Koscielniak (TRIUMF)
    Ulrich Dorda (SCK CEN)
    Stephen Gibson (JAI/RHUL)
    Erk Jensen (CERN)
    Eduard Prat (Paul Scherrer Institute)
    Massimo Ferrario (INFN-LNF)
    Jens Knobloch (HZB)
    Wim Leemans (DESY)
    Lia Merminga (FNAL)
    Frank Zimmermann (CERN)
    Angeles Faus-Golfe (IFIC and CNRS/LAL)
    Mark Hogan (SLAC)

  • CI Business Development Group

    Peter Ratoff - Lancaster University
    Peter McIntosh - STFC
    Helen Cattell - STFC
    Anthony Gleeson - STFC
    Alick Deacon - University of Manchester
    Constantinos Astreos - University of Liverpool
    Martin Gilmore - Lancaster University
    Catherine Breslin - University of Strathclyde
    Geoff Dearden - University of Liverpool
    Bernhard Hidding - University of Strathclyde
    Graeme Burt - Lancaster University
    Liz Mullis – Lancaster University

  • CI Industrial Advisory Committee

    Gil Travish (ViBo Health)
    James Ollier (Rapiscan Systems)
    John Allen (Elekta)
    Jonathan Mitchener (Innovate UK)
    Richard Patrick (TMD Technologies)
    Richard Sharp (Cobham)
    Timothy Antaya (Antaya Technologies)
    Manuel Gallas (AVO plc)
    Heather Rolls (Teledyne e2v)