2017/18

 

Spring 2018 poster

Autumn 2017 poster

Mon 23rd October:
10:30 CI-Acc-102 Lecture 1 Relativity and Elements of Electromagnetism J. Gratus (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-Acc-102 Lecture 1 Relativity and Elements of Electromagnetism J. Gratus (Lecture Theatre)

Mon 30th October:
10:30 CI-Acc-102 Lecture 1 Relativity and Elements of Electromagnetism J. Gratus (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-Acc-102 Lecture 1 Relativity and Elements of Electromagnetism J. Gratus (Lecture Theatre)

Mon 6th November:
10:30 CI-Acc-101 Lecture 1Introduction to Accelerators H. Owen (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-RF-103 Lecture 1 Introduction to Radiofrequency Systems G. Burt (Lecture Theatre)
14:00 CI-RF-103 Lecture 1 Introduction to Radiofrequency Systems G. Burt (Lecture Theatre)

Mon 13th November:
10:30 CI-Beam-104 Lecture 1 Introduction to Beam Dynamics I. Bailey (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-Beam-104 Lecture 2 Introduction to Beam Dynamics I. Bailey (Lecture Theatre)
14:00 CI-Beam-104 Lecture 3 Introduction to Beam Dynamics I. Bailey (Lecture Theatre)

Mon 20th November:
10:30 CI-Acc-101 Lecture 2 Introduction to Accelerators H. Owen (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-RF-103 Lecture 3 Introduction to Radiofrequency Systems G. Burt (Lecture Theatre)
14:00 CI-RF-103 Lecture 4 Introduction to Radiofrequency Systems G. Burt (Lecture Theatre)

Mon 27th November:
10:30 CI-Mag-106 Lecture 1 Conventional Magnets for Accelerators A. Bainbridge (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-Mag-106 Lecture 2 Conventional Magnets for Accelerators A. Bainbridge (Lecture Theatre)
14:00 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 1 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)

Mon 4th December:
10:30 CI-Mag-106 Lecture 3 Conventional Magnets for Accelerators A. Bainbridge (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-Mag-106 Lecture 4 Conventional Magnets for Accelerators A. Bainbridge (Lecture Theatre)
14:00 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 2 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)

Mon 11th December:
10:30 CI-Beam-104 Lecture 4 Introduction to Beam Dynamics I. Bailey (Lecture Theatre)
11:45 CI-Beam-104 Lecture 5 Introduction to Beam Dynamics I. Bailey (Lecture Theatre)
14:00 CI-Beam-104 Lecture 6 Introduction to Beam Dynamics I. Bailey (Lecture Theatre)
15:00 CI Director’s Update and Christmas Reception (Lecture Theatre)

Mon 8th January:
10:30 CI-SWA-107 Lecture 1 Introduction to Short-Wavelength Accelerators G. Xia (Thomson)
11:45 CI-SWA-107 Lecture 2 Introduction to Short-Wavelength Accelerators G. Xia (Thomson)
14:00 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 3 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon

Mon 15th January:
10:30 CI-SWA-107 Lecture 3 Introduction to Short-Wavelength Accelerators G. Xia (Thomson)
11:45 CI-SWA-107 Lecture 4 Introduction to Short-Wavelength Accelerators G. Xia (Thomson)
14:00 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 4 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)

Mon 22nd January:
10:30 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 5 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)
11:45 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 6 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)
14:00 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 7 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)

Mon 29th January:
10:30 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 8 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)
11:45 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 9 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)
14:00 CI-Beam-106 Lecture 10 Lattice Design and Computational Dynamics O. Mete/R. Apsimon (Brunner-Mond)